世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

無料にLotusの190-959の試験問題集をダウンロード する

JapanCert Lotus190-959試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。JapanCertには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。JapanCertは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。

今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Lotus190-959認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、JapanCertがLotus190-959認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。

試験番号:190-959問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM Websphere Portal 6.1 Application Development」
問題と解答:全159問

Pass4のLotus190-959試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、最新のLotus190-959認定試験の問題と解答を得られます。そうしたらPass4のLotus190-959試験に合格することができるようになります。Pass4のLotus190-959試験に合格することはあなたのキャリアを助けられて、将来の異なる環境でチャンスを与えます。Pass4のLotus190-959試験トレーニング資料はあなたが完全に問題と問題に含まれているコンセプトを理解できることを保証しますから、あなたは気楽に一回で試験に合格することができます。

我々は受験生の皆様により高いスピードを持っているかつ効率的なサービスを提供することにずっと力を尽くしていますから、あなたが貴重な時間を節約することに助けを差し上げます。JapanCert Lotus190-959試験問題集はあなたに問題と解答に含まれている大量なテストガイドを提供しています。インターネットで時勢に遅れない190-959勉強資料を提供するというサイトがあるかもしれませんが、JapanCertはあなたに高品質かつ最新のLotus190-959トレーニング資料を提供するユニークなサイトです。JapanCertの勉強資料とLotus190-959に関する指導を従えば、初めてLotus190-959認定試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格することができます。

全てのIT専門人員はLotus190-959の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。Lotus190-959の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JapanCertのLotus190-959試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.japancert.com/190-959.pdf

NO.1 Don needs to parse an ATOM feed return from a REST based service. Which of the following
frameworks is a supported solution for parsing ATOM feeds using Java and AJAX?
A.The DOJO Toolkit 1.1
B.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web 2.0
C.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web Services
D.Java Architecture for XML Bindings (JAXB) WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus問題集   190-959   190-959過去問   190-959過去問

NO.2 A customer has requirements to remotely search portal user profiles based on attributes of the profile
using web services. How can this be accomplished in portal?
A.By means of the Remote Portal Search Service
B.By means of the Remote PUMA SPI REST Service
C.By means of the Remote Virtual Member Manager Service
D.By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API callsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus認証試験   190-959   190-959認証試験   190-959   190-959参考書

NO.3 Which portlet framework is designed to understand two-phase request processing?
A.Faces Portlet Framework
B.Struts Portlet Framework
C.Spring Portlet Framework
D.JSR 268 Portlet FrameworkWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959

NO.4 What additional step is necessary when deploying the Remote Rendering Portlet to a page that uses
the client-side aggregation mode?
A.No additional steps are necessary.
B.Remove the Remote Rendering Portlet from the blacklist.
C.Create an HTTP proxy for AJAX to allow the portlet to render content
D.This is not possible as the Remote Rendering Portlet is not compatible with Portal Web 2.0
theme.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959過去問   190-959参考書

NO.5 Cheng is a registered user of his companys intranet portal. He accesses the portal by means of a web
browser with a valid RememberMe cookie but he has not logged into the portal during the current session.
How does the portal treat Cheng?
A.Identified and authenticated
B.Identified and unauthenticated
C.Unidentified and authenticated
D.Unidentified and unauthenticatedWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus過去問   190-959認証試験   190-959問題集   190-959認定試験

NO.6 The marketing department wants to create a new promotion portal page to attract return customers.
The page can only be included in the portal navigation by customers who have made a purchase in the
last 30 days. Which of the following options will permit the new page to be displayed to only customers
who made a purchase is the last 30 days?
A.Using the Manage Pages portlet, edit the page parameter to reference an application visibility policy.
Create a new policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to set the page visible if the date is
less than 31 day old.
B.Create a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the rule.
C.Create a visibility policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the policy.
D.Using the Resource Policy portlet, select page resources, and select the new promotion page assign
access option. Next select the users role. Add a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user
attribute to return true if the date is less than 31 days old. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus問題集   190-959   190-959   190-959認定試験   190-959過去問

NO.7 A bookstore using portal would like to provide recommendations for books to identified users. The
user profile attributes are limited to username, first name, last name, and location but there is an
abundance of information about the users ratings of books theyve purchased or read. Which
personalization filtering type is most appropriate for this situation?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959練習問題

NO.8 What WebSphere Portal V6.1 installation option is best suited for an optimized development
environment?
A.Debug Installation Option
B.Performance Installation Option
C.Development Installation Option
D.Administration Installation Option WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959参考書   190-959

NO.9 Whats is a processing advantage of public parameters over eventing?
A.No action phase required.
B.No limits to the payload data.
C.No need to distribute events to portlets.
D.Notifications are handled by the browser.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus   190-959   190-959

NO.10 Cheng is developing a portlet which is not compatible with the Client Side Aggregation mode. What is
the best means to indicate that this portlet only supports Server Side Aggregation mode?
A.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the portlet.xml
B.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode init parameter in the portlet.xml
C.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode portlet preference in the portlet.xml
D.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the web.xmlWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus認定試験   190-959   190-959練習問題   190-959

NO.11 Jerome is attempting to use Rational Application Developer to debug a portal application on a remote
server but the connection is consistently failing. What configuration option is available in Rational
Application Developer to potentially fix this problem?
A.Enable caching under Window -> Preferences -> Internet -> Cache.
B.Right-click on the server in the Servers view and select Restart -> Debug.
C.Increase the Debugger Timeout setting under Window -> Preferences -> Java -> Debug.
D.Select Skip breakpoints during a Run to Line operation under Window -> Java ->
Run/Debug.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959認定試験   190-959過去問

NO.12 How can a non-J2EE web application located on a separate domain from portal be integrated into
portal without programming and provide bookmarkability?
A.Configure non-J2EE application to display within RSS Portlet
B.Configure non-J2EE application to display within iFrame Portlet
C.Configure non-J2EE application to display within Web Content Viewer Portlet
D.Configure non-J2EE application to display within WebSphere Application Integrator
PortletWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959認定証

NO.13 A new site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and
branding. What single portlet is provided for creating a new site within portal?
A.Content Authoring Portlet
B.Theme Customizer Portlet
C.Virtual Portal Manager Portlet
D.New Site Creation Wizard Portlet WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus認定試験   190-959   190-959認証試験   190-959過去問   190-959

NO.14 What is the difference between servlet request processing and portlet request processing?
A.There are no differences between servlet and and portlet request processing.
B.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets use two-phase request processing
C.Servlets use two-phase request processing while portlets use one-phase request processing
D.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets can be configured to use either one-phase or
two phase processingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus参考書   190-959   190-959   190-959

NO.15 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
Its expected many of the actions performed by the new portlet application will require significant
processing to generate the expected output. To improve performance this output should be cached based
on specific request parameters and attributes. What portal feature provides this type of caching?
A.Portal Caching
B.Session Caching
C.Output Caching
D.Portlet Fragment CachingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus認定証   190-959   190-959

NO.16 What browser restrictions, if any, exists for clients connecting to WebSphere Portal to display content?
A.None
B.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V7 or Firefox V1.5.0.7
C.Clients can run any version of Microsoft Internet Explorer or Firefox browsers
D.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V6 or greater or Firefox V2.0WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus認定資格   190-959   190-959問題集

NO.17 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal 6.1 for sharing parameters with other portlets without the wiring the
producer and consumer portlet ?
A.Eventing
B.Cookie Handling
C.Resource Serving
D.Public Render ParametersWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959認証試験   190-959

NO.18 What two portlet frameworks are built upon the Model View Controller pattern?
A.Basic Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
B.Faces Portlet and Struts Portlet Frameworks
C.JSR 168 Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
D.JSR 168 Portlet and JSR 268 Portlet FrameworksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959認定証   190-959過去問   190-959

NO.19 A medical equipment manufacturer has upgraded to WebSphere Portal V6.1 and would like to
leverage features available in portlets running on a separate corporate portal. It is decided the integration
will be implemented using WSRP 2.0. At a minimum what must be done in order to take advantage of the
new WSRP 2.0 features such as resource serving in WebSphere Portal V6.1?
A.Enable WSRP 2.0 in administration console.
B.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 168 Portlet specification
C.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 268 Portlet specification
D.Integration with WSRP 2.0 not supported in WebSphere Portal V6.1WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus認定証   190-959   190-959認証試験   190-959問題集

NO.20 Evan is developing a Composite Application and some portlets come from a third party vendor. What
would be the best means to force Server Side Aggregation mode for the page in the Composite
Application?
A.Add the portlet UID found in the web.xml to the Portlet Blacklist.
B.Define a Composite Application policies to force Sever Side Aggregation
C.Add the RenderMode page parameter to force Server Side Aggregation.
D.Add custom logic in the theme to trigger the isSSA and isCSA page variables.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus認定試験   190-959過去問   190-959

NO.21 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC Framework and a portlet using the Java Server Faces
Framework to the same portal page?
A.Server side aggregation must be forced on page
B.Both portlets must comply with the JSR168 Portlet Specification
C.No additional steps are required
D.Framework Jars must be added to WebSphere Application Server Shared LibrariesWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus認証試験   190-959   190-959認定資格   190-959

NO.22 An insurance company would like to target specific content to users who live in the northeast and own
auto insurance. These attribute values can be accessed from the users profile. What type of portal
personalization can be used to identify this user segment and target specific content to them?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus過去問   190-959   190-959   190-959   190-959

NO.23 An automobile manufacturer decides to set up developer environments using a portal single server
topology using the out of box database and security. In addition to WebSphere Portal what will be installed
on the server using this topology?
A.WebSphere Application Server
B.WebSphere Application Server and Derby Database
C.WebSphere Application Server, Derby database, and the Derby user repository
D.WebSphere Application Server, Cloudscape database, and IBM Tivoli Directory
ServerWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus過去問   190-959   190-959   190-959参考書

NO.24 What is the outcome of the com.ibm.portal.auth.stepupStepUpAuthHandlers establishAuthLevel
method implementation returning null?
A.Null pointer exception is thrown
B.User is redirected to portal login page
C.Error 404 "Page not found" is the error page displayed
D.Authentication level is assumed to be successfully established WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959参考書   190-959練習問題   190-959

NO.25 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
The J2EE web application is dependant on a custom Java application that wraps API service calls to a
legacy ERP system. The service calls will be leveraged by multiple portlets. In order to better leverage
built in portal features how might this Java application be re-architected in portal?
A.Convert the Java application into a portlet
B.Convert the Java application into a portlet service
C.Convert the Java application into a separate portlet application
D.There are no built in portal features for handling Java applicationsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus参考書   190-959認定資格   190-959

NO.26 Evan is developing a WSRP 2.0 Compliant portlet and he wants to send a custom java object Sample
as an event to the WSRP 2.0 Compliant remote portlet. What changes should he make to the Sample
class
public class Sample{
private String hello;
public String getHello(){
return hello;
}
public void setHello(String hello){
this.hello = hello;
}
}
A.He should mark Sample class as Serializable
B.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding
@XmlRootElement annotation
C.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding @XmlSerializable
annotation
D.You cannot pass complex objects to the remote portlet. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus認定試験   190-959   190-959認定証   190-959

NO.27 The Web 2.0 theme with support for client-side aggregation is based on the differential page rendering
(DPR) model. What key performance feature is provided by DPR?
A.Caching of portlet content.
B.Automatically converts server side portlets to client side portlets.
C.Only refreshes portions of the page that were affected by user interaction.
D.Allows faster performing portlets to render prior to slower running portlets.WHelveticaArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus問題集   190-959練習問題   190-959

NO.28 The following code demonstrates an example for theme extensions
Which one of the following is TRUE about the code?
A.This code can be included in portlet or theme jsp.
B.This code can be included only in the theme or skin jsps.
C.Extension Point com.ibm.portal.theme.plugin.SimpleLinks is not defined in plugin.xml
D.This code displays the title of all the extensions of type SimpleLinksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959認定資格   190-959認証試験   190-959認定資格

NO.29 What content is displayed when accessing TestPortlet in the VIEW mode?
public class TestPortlet extends javax.portlet.GenericPortlet {
public void doView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response) throws PortletException,
IOException {
response.setContentType(request.getResponseContentType());
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()");
}
@RenderMode(name="view")
public void handleView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response)throws PortletException,
IOException{
response.setContentType("text/html");
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()");
}
}
A.Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()
B.Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()
C.IllegalStateException because you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in same
portlet
D.Compiler error indicating that you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in TestPortlet
class. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus認証試験   190-959過去問   190-959   190-959

NO.30 Unlike server-side aggregation portal pages using client-side aggregation log errors to the client.
When using client-side aggregation how can errors logged to the client be viewed from the server?
A.They cant be viewed on the server.
B.Add isDebug:true to debugOptions.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
C.Add isDebug:true to Default.jsp, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
D.Add isDebug:true to headExtras.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugConsole() to browser address barWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus問題集   190-959   190-959   190-959認定証

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてLotus190-959試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Lotus190-959試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。JapanCertの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

投稿日: 2013/1/16 10:49:47  |  カテゴリー: Lotus  |  タグ: Lotus190-959