世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

SymantecのST0-079認定試験の最新な問題集

JapanCertは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はJapanCertを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでJapanCertがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。

SymantecのST0-079認定試験の最新教育資料はJapanCertの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がSymantecのST0-079認定試験でございます。がSymantecのST0-079認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。

現状に自己満足して、自分の小さな持ち場を守って少ない給料をもらって解雇されるのを待っている人がいないです。こんな生活はとてもつまらないですから。あなたの人生をよりカラフルにしたいのですか。ここで成功へのショートカットを教えてあげます。即ちSymantecのST0-079認定試験に受かることです。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは、高レベルのホワイトカラーの生活を送ることができます。実力を持っている人になって、他の人に尊敬されることもできます。JapanCertはSymantecのST0-079試験トレーニング資料を提供できます。JapanCertを利用したら、あなたは美しい夢を実現することができます。さあ、ためらわずにJapanCertのSymantecのST0-079試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。

関連する研究資料によって、SymantecのST0-079認定試験は非常に難しいです。でも、心配することはないですよ。JapanCertがありますから。JapanCertには豊富な経験を持っているIT業種の専門家が組み立てられた団体があって、彼らは長年の研究をして、最も先進的なSymantecのST0-079試験トレーニング資料を作成しました。資料は問題集と解答が含まれています。JapanCertはあなたが試験に合格するために一番適用なソースサイトです。JapanCertのSymantecのST0-079試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたの試験に大きなヘルプをもたらせます。

試験番号:ST0-079問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS)」
最近更新時間:2014-07-22
問題と解答:114

JapanCertのST0-079試験参考書は他のST0-079試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。JapanCertのST0-079問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-079.html

NO.1 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec過去問   ST0-079   ST0-079参考書   ST0-079過去問

NO.2 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec認定証   ST0-079認定証   ST0-079認証試験   ST0-079認定試験

NO.3 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec問題集   ST0-079認定資格   ST0-079認定資格   ST0-079   ST0-079過去問

NO.4 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079認定証   ST0-079認定資格   ST0-079   ST0-079認定資格

NO.5 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec認定資格   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.6 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079過去問   ST0-079   ST0-079認定試験   ST0-079認定試験

NO.7 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079認証試験   ST0-079問題集

NO.8 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec認定試験   ST0-079認定試験   ST0-079認証試験   ST0-079   ST0-079参考書

NO.9 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec参考書   ST0-079認定試験   ST0-079   ST0-079過去問

NO.10 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec問題集   ST0-079   ST0-079問題集   ST0-079問題集

NO.11 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079問題集   ST0-079問題集   ST0-079認証試験   ST0-079

NO.12 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec認定試験   ST0-079練習問題   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079認定試験   ST0-079

NO.13 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079参考書   ST0-079認証試験   ST0-079

NO.14 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.15 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec認定試験   ST0-079過去問   ST0-079

NO.16 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079認定証   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.17 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec認定試験   ST0-079   ST0-079認定試験   ST0-079   ST0-079認証試験

NO.18 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec参考書   ST0-079   ST0-079過去問   ST0-079認証試験

NO.19 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec参考書   ST0-079   ST0-079参考書   ST0-079

NO.20 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079認定試験   ST0-079   ST0-079練習問題

JapanCertは最新のJK0-U11問題集と高品質のHP2-K36問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの642-996 VCEテストエンジンとCUR-051試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC-TFIN52-64 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-079.html

投稿日: 2014/7/23 2:55:59  |  カテゴリー: Symantec  |  タグ: ST0-079Symantec