世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

SymantecのST0-130の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります

ST0-130認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、ST0-130認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。JapanCertの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。JapanCertはあなたが必要とするすべてのST0-130参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。JapanCertのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験ST0-130参考書を見つけてください。

どのようにすればもっと楽にSymantecのST0-130認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、JapanCertのST0-130問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。

JapanCertのSymantecのST0-130試験のトレーニングキットはJapanCertのIT技術専門家たちによって開発されたのです。そのデザインは当面の急速に変化するIT市場と密接な関係があります。JapanCertのトレーニングはあなたを助けて継続的に発展している技術を利用して、問題を解決する能力を高めると同時に仕事についての満足度を向上させることができます。JapanCertのSymantecのST0-130の認証したカバー率は100パーセントに達したのですから、弊社の問題と解答を利用する限り、あなたがきっと気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。

JapanCert提供した商品の品質はとても良くて、しかも更新のスピードももっともはやくて、もし君はSymantecのST0-130の認証試験に関する学習資料をしっかり勉強して、成功することも簡単になります。

SymantecのST0-130認定試験は人気があるIT認証に属するもので、野心家としてのIT専門家の念願です。このような受験生はST0-130認定試験で高い点数を取得して、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があるように充分な準備をするのは必要です。

試験番号:ST0-130問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment」
最近更新時間:2014-06-11
問題と解答:160

JapanCertが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてSymantecのST0-130認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるSymantecのST0-130認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。ST0-130試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JapanCertはあなたに援助を提供します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-130.html

NO.1 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書

NO.2 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130

NO.3 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130   ST0-130認定資格

NO.4 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec問題集   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書

NO.5 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.6 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec認定証   ST0-130認定証   ST0-130問題集

NO.7 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec認定資格   ST0-130   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130

NO.8 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130練習問題   ST0-130問題集   ST0-130

NO.9 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130練習問題

NO.10 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130

NO.11 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130認定証

NO.12 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130

NO.13 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130認証試験   ST0-130

NO.14 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130認定試験

NO.15 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130問題集   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.16 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130練習問題

NO.17 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130認定資格   ST0-130認定証

NO.18 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec認定試験   ST0-130認定試験   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.19 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130過去問

NO.20 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130

JapanCertは最新の000-303問題集と高品質のE20-554問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの642-467 VCEテストエンジンと70-417試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-820 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-130.html

投稿日: 2014/6/12 15:32:03  |  カテゴリー: Symantec  |  タグ: ST0-130Symantec