世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

SymantecのST0-148の試験問題集

多くのSymantecのST0-148認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろなST0-148認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがJapanCertはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

ST0-148認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。JapanCertのST0-148問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。

現在のネットワークの全盛期で、SymantecのST0-148の認証試験を準備するのにいろいろな方法があります。JapanCertが提供した最も依頼できるトレーニングの問題と解答はあなたが気楽にSymantecのST0-148の認証試験を受かることに助けを差し上げます。JapanCertにSymantecのST0-148の試験に関する問題はいくつかの種類がありますから、すべてのIT認証試験の要求を満たすことができます。

SymantecのST0-148認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はSymantecのST0-148認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。SymantecのST0-148試験と言ったら、JapanCert のSymantecのST0-148試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JapanCert にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のSymantec ST0-148試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。

試験番号:ST0-148問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment 」
最近更新時間:2014-07-15
問題と解答:109

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-148.html

NO.1 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D

Symantec参考書   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.2 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.3 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C

Symantec問題集   ST0-148   ST0-148過去問   ST0-148

NO.4 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A

Symantec認定証   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148参考書

NO.5 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-148練習問題   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.6 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C

Symantec認定証   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.7 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C

Symantec認定資格   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.8 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B

Symantec認定試験   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.9 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D

Symantec問題集   ST0-148認定試験   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.10 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-148過去問   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.11 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148問題集

NO.12 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D

Symantec練習問題   ST0-148   ST0-148問題集   ST0-148過去問

NO.13 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-148参考書   ST0-148   ST0-148参考書   ST0-148認証試験

NO.14 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C

Symantec認定試験   ST0-148問題集   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148認定資格   ST0-148認定証

NO.15 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-148練習問題   ST0-148参考書   ST0-148

JapanCertは最新の1Y0-A19問題集と高品質の70-465問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのCV0-001 VCEテストエンジンと70-461試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-332 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-148.html

投稿日: 2014/7/16 0:29:37  |  カテゴリー: Symantec  |  タグ: ST0-148Symantec