世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

Symantec 250-253認定試験に適する最高の問題集を捧げる

JapanCertのSymantecの250-253試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JapanCertというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

JapanCertは優れたIT情報のソースを提供するサイトです。JapanCertで、あなたの試験のためのテクニックと勉強資料を見つけることができます。JapanCertのSymantecの250-253試験トレーニング資料は豊富な知識と経験を持っているIT専門家に研究された成果で、正確度がとても高いです。JapanCertに会ったら、最高のトレーニング資料を見つけました。JapanCertのSymantecの250-253試験トレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験に対する充分の準備がありますから、安心に利用したください。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJapanCertの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JapanCertだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJapanCertの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JapanCertに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。Symantecの250-253試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JapanCertのSymantecの250-253試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。

試験番号:250-253問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Administration of Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix 」
最近更新時間:2013-12-29
問題と解答:108

ここで無料にJapanCertが提供したSymantecの250-253試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度JapanCertを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。

JapanCertの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がJapanCertを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/250-253.html

NO.1 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B

Symantec過去問   250-253   250-253   250-253

NO.2 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Symantec認定証   250-253参考書   250-253   250-253   250-253

NO.3 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B

Symantec   250-253   250-253   250-253問題集

NO.4 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A

Symantec   250-253   250-253

NO.5 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C

Symantec参考書   250-253   250-253

NO.6 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C

Symantec   250-253   250-253   250-253

NO.7 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-253問題集   250-253過去問   250-253   250-253   250-253

NO.8 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B

Symantec認定資格   250-253参考書   250-253認定証   250-253   250-253   250-253

NO.9 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-253過去問   250-253   250-253参考書

NO.10 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A

Symantec   250-253   250-253   250-253

NO.11 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D

Symantec過去問   250-253   250-253   250-253練習問題   250-253   250-253

NO.12 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C

Symantec   250-253   250-253認定資格

NO.13 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D

Symantec認証試験   250-253   250-253   250-253   250-253参考書   250-253認定証

NO.14 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B

Symantec認証試験   250-253練習問題   250-253   250-253

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D

Symantec   250-253   250-253認定試験   250-253認定証

JapanCertは最新の74-324問題集と高品質のHP3-C29問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのMB3-700 VCEテストエンジンと70-465試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のICYB PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/250-253.html

投稿日: 2013/12/30 17:45:17  |  カテゴリー: Symantec  |  タグ: Symantec250-253