世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

JapanCertはIBM LOT-916の試験問題集を提供する

IBMのLOT-916認定試験は全てのIT職員にとって大変重要な試験です。この試験に受かったら、あなたは絶対職場に廃れられることはありません。しかも、昇進と高給も実現できます。IBMのLOT-916試験に受かったら成功への鍵を握ったと言った人もいます。これは間違いないです。JapanCertのIBMのLOT-916試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功へのショートカットです。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、成功への道を見つけます。

夢を持ったら実現するために頑張ってください。「信仰は偉大な感情で、創造の力になれます。」とゴーリキーは述べました。私の夢は最高のIT専門家になることです。その夢は私にとってはるか遠いです。でも、成功へのショートカットがを見つけました。JapanCertのIBMのLOT-916試験トレーニング資料を利用して気楽に試験に合格しました。それはコストパフォーマンスが非常に高い資料ですから、もしあなたも私と同じIT夢を持っていたら、JapanCertのIBMのLOT-916試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。それはあなたが夢を実現することを助けられます。

試験番号:LOT-916問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Forms 4 - Form Design and Development」
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 16:43:25
問題と解答:90

まだIBMのLOT-916認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。IBMのLOT-916認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。JapanCertの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。

人生のチャンスを掴むことができる人は殆ど成功している人です。ですから、ぜひJapanCertというチャンスを掴んでください。JapanCertのIBMのLOT-916試験トレーニング資料はあなたがIBMのLOT-916認定試験に合格することを助けます。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。そうすると人生には意義があります。

話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。IBMのLOT-916認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。JapanCertが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。IBMのLOT-916認定試験に合格したいのなら、JapanCertのIBMのLOT-916試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/LOT-916.html

NO.1 How are the build order and tab order related?
A.The tab order is always the same as the build order.
B.The build order defines the default tab order.
C.They are not related.
D.The tab order is never the same as the build order.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916問題集   LOT-916   LOT-916参考書

NO.2 Which of the following is a valid XPath query using an axis?
A.instance('widgets')/widget[parent:widget != 'Gadget']
B.instance('entries')/entry[not(author = preceding-sibling::entry/author)]
C.instance('people')/person[position() > 5 and position() < 15]
D.concat(../name, ' ', ../desc, ' ', )
Answer: B

IBM参考書   LOT-916   LOT-916認証試験   LOT-916   LOT-916認証試験

NO.3 Complete the following statement.The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A.A dynamic PDF document.
B.An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C.An XML document with embedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D.An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.
Answer: B

IBM参考書   LOT-916過去問   LOT-916問題集   LOT-916   LOT-916参考書

NO.4 In order to use Relative Positioning to position object B below object A, which of the following MUST
be true?
A.Object A and Object B must either both be XFDL items, or both be XForms items.
B.Object B is inside the same xforms:pane as Object A.
C.Object B appears further down the page (not directly below) than Object A.
D.Object B appears below Object A in the Form's build order.
Answer: D

IBM問題集   LOT-916認定証   LOT-916   LOT-916練習問題   LOT-916

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a valid XFDL data type?
A.currency
B.integer
C.float
D.negativeInteger
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-916   LOT-916

NO.6 All of the following are valid methods of using a schema with IBM Forms, EXCEPT which one?
A.Embed schema directly in an XForms instance.
B.Reference external schema on local file system.
C.Embed schema directly in an XForms model.
D.Reference external schema within the Viewer's schema directory.
E.Reference external schema on the internet.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916参考書   LOT-916過去問   LOT-916認定証   LOT-916練習問題

NO.7 Which of the following components must be installed when using IBM Forms with Workflow?
A.IBM Forms Server
B.Tivoli Access Manager
C.Lotus Quickr
D.WebSphere Portal
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916認証試験   LOT-916   LOT-916

NO.8 Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A.xforms:group
B.xforms:table
C.xforms:repeat
D.xforms:select
Answer: C

IBM認定証   LOT-916認証試験   LOT-916認証試験

NO.9 Mark is in the Properties window for a field.He wants to select a value for the "texttype" property.Which
of the following is a valid selection?
A.xml/xforms
B.xml/xfdl
C.text/html
D.text/rtf
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-916過去問   LOT-916参考書   LOT-916   LOT-916過去問

NO.10 Which document repository does IBM Forms Server with Workflow integrate with out-of-the-box?
A.IBM DB2 Content Manager
B.IBM Web Content Manager
C.IBM Lotus Quickr
D.FileNet Content Manager
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-916認定証   LOT-916

NO.11 Jane is given an XML schema by her company's IT department, and is asked to build an IBM Form that
captures data according to that schema.How can Jane build the form?
A.IBM Forms does not support schemas, so this is not possible.
B.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane can drag and drop the schema onto her form page.The Designer
automatically creates the appropriate UIitems according to what was specified in the schema.
C.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane embeds the schema into her form, creates an instance of that
schema, then drags and drops from theinstance onto the form.The Designer then creates the appropriate
UI items according to what was specified in the schema.
D.Jane has to use another tool to create an XML instance of the schema.She adds the XML instance to
her form using IBM Forms Designer, thendrags and drops from the instance onto the form.The Designer
then creates the appropriate UI items according to what was specified in theschema.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-916問題集   LOT-916練習問題   LOT-916認証試験

NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding XML is TRUE?
A.All XML elements must be properly closed.
B.XML documents must have a DTD (Document Type Definition) file.
C.All XML elements must be lower case.
D.XML tags are not case sensitive.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916認定資格

NO.13 Charlie has been tasked with creating a dropdown menu whose choices are dependent on the selection
of another dropdown on the form.He has created the following XPath query in the dropdown's nodeset:
What does the function current() do?
A.Returns the current element.
B.Returns the id of the current node.
C.Returns the context back to the "Generated" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
D.Returns the context back to the "frozenTreatsData" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   LOT-916   LOT-916参考書   LOT-916認定証

NO.14 Jane is trying to relatively align item B to be below item A, but she notices that this option is not
available.Why can't she use the relative positioning option?
A.She cannot use relative positioning because Item B precedes Item A in build order.
B.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A precedes Item B in build order.
C.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and Item B have the same build order.
D.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and item B have the same build priority.
Answer: A

IBM問題集   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916過去問

NO.15 There are many ways to use data from an external database in a workflow to pre-populate a form (on
form load).Each of the following is true, EXCEPT which one?
A.Build a SQL statement using the included point-and-click SQL builder tool in the Workflow Designer.
B.Create a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set outputs can be mapped
to the appropriate fields onCreate a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set
outputs can be mapped to the appropriate fields onthe form.
C.Enter a SQL statement by selecting theEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Enter
a SQL statement by selectingEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
D.Import a .SQL file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Import a .SQL
file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   LOT-916   LOT-916練習問題   LOT-916認定資格   LOT-916認定資格

JapanCertは最新の000-781問題集と高品質の000-955問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの70-463 VCEテストエンジンと70-331試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-461 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/LOT-916.html

投稿日: 2013/11/28 12:42:20  |  カテゴリー: IBM  |  タグ: IBMLOT-916