世界的で更新スピードが最も速いIT認証試験問題集

http://www.japancert.com/

高品質のLotus 190-950「Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino」問題集

JapanCertのLotus190-950試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JapanCertというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

JapanCertはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JapanCertはLotus190-950認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

試験番号:190-950問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino」
問題と解答:全93問

それぞれのIT認証試験を受ける受験生の身近な利益が保障できるために、JapanCertは受験生のために特別に作成されたLotus190-950試験トレーニング資料を提供します。この資料はJapanCertのIT専門家たちに特別に研究されたものです。彼らの成果はあなたが試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたにもっと美しい明日を与えることもできます。

あなたのLotus190-950認証試験に合格させるのはJapanCertが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがLotus190-950認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.japancert.com/190-950.pdf

NO.1 The Computer Corporation has begun the process of upgrading a Lotus Quickr server. After the initial
upgrade is complete, which of the following is true regarding PlaceTypes?
A.PlaceTypes must be upgraded immediately
B.PlaceTypes may be upgraded when convenient
C.PlaceTypes will be unavailable until the upgrade is complete
D.PlaceTypes are removed from the Place Catalog until upgraded
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950認定証   190-950過去問   190-950   190-950

NO.2 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus認定試験   190-950練習問題   190-950

NO.3 You have a large number of mobile Lotus Quickr users. They have requested the ability to work offline
with the places in which they are members. Which of the following is required to enable this ability?
A.SSO must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
B.SSL must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
C.Places must be globally enabled for offline usage
D.User ID files must be issued from the Lotus Domino server
Answer: D

Lotus練習問題   190-950練習問題   190-950認定証

NO.4 In which of the following places would the administrator specify the name of a user or group that has
SuperUser access to all places on the server?
A.qpconfig.xml
B.In a "local'" user directory
C.In the main Lotus Quickr place
D.In an extended directory source
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950認定証   190-950参考書   190-950過去問   190-950

NO.5 In which of the following locations would an administrator disable context menus or document
drag-and-drop, and configure images and attributes to show in member context menus?
A.notes.ini
B.qpconfig.xml
C.Lotus Domino Directory
D.Site Administration
Answer: B

Lotus問題集   190-950練習問題   190-950問題集

NO.6 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer: D

Lotus認証試験   190-950過去問   190-950   190-950

NO.7 Steven noticed that specific user interface components were not added to custom themes after an
upgrade. Which of the following would not be added after a place upgrade?
A.Index
B.Rooms
C.Library
D.MyPlaces
Answer: D

Lotus問題集   190-950認定証   190-950認証試験   190-950   190-950問題集

NO.8 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPTools remove command to remove a place. Which of
the following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A.By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B.You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C.You must configure the QPTools Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D.If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950認定資格

NO.9 For Lotus Quickr for Lotus Domino, if you use any non-English version of the Lotus Quickr server, you
must perform which of the following so that page content displays correctly in non-English languages?
A.Specify the additional languages in qpconfig.xml
B.Set up the Lotus Domino server in multiple languages
C.Set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
D.Generate a list of supported languages and provide those languages as attributes in the directory for
each person
Answer: C

Lotus認証試験   190-950   190-950

NO.10 Expanded membership in Lotus Quickr pertains to which of the following member types?
A.Local members
B.Local group members
C.External group members
D.Individual external members
Answer: D

Lotus認定資格   190-950過去問   190-950問題集   190-950

NO.11 To enable people who use double-byte character set (DBCS) languages, such as Chinese, to use My
Places, you must enable which of the following on your Lotus Domino Quickr server?
A.Extended membership
B.Single sign-on authentication
C.Local SuperUser access to My Places
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus練習問題   190-950   190-950   190-950

NO.12 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version.
Multiple places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default,
which of the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950認定証   190-950認定証   190-950認定証

NO.13 Which of the following are created by Lotus Quickr when implementing expanded membership?
A.Local administrator names for each room
B.Room-specific access control groups in an LDAP directory
C.Placetypes with preconfigured group membership attributes
D.Extended ACL entries in each main area for each Lotus Quickr place
Answer: B

Lotus認定資格   190-950   190-950

NO.14 Lotus Quickr services for Lotus Domino includes ready-made templates, from which you can create
sites designed to manage projects. Which of the following is the name of this feature?
A.MyPlaces
B.Projects
C.PlaceTypes
D.ProjectCenters
Answer: C

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950   190-950

NO.15 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear
as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME
Which of the following will be the result when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950   190-950認定資格

NO.16 After you have installed or upgraded to IBM Lotus Quickr, you will enable the Lotus Domino Servlet
Engine. This step provides which of the following functions of administration actions?
A.qptool lock
B.qptool verify
C.qptool reduce
D.qptool export
Answer: A

Lotus参考書   190-950   190-950認定資格   190-950

NO.17 To manage and control Super User access, you would utilize the qpconfig.xml file for the browser
access and which of the following for Lotus Domino Directory control of Super User access from a Lotus
Notes client by default?
A.QuickrSUGroup
B.QuickPlaceSiteAdministrators
C.QuickrAdministratratorsGroup
D.QuickPlaceAdministratorsSUGroup
Answer: D

Lotus問題集   190-950練習問題   190-950過去問

NO.18 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950過去問   190-950認定資格   190-950練習問題

NO.19 Which of the following is an XML-formatted feed that can pull content from various place document
repository areas such as folder document listings and forms listings?
A.XSS
B.Atom
C.QPFL
D.LDIF
Answer: B

Lotus過去問   190-950認定試験   190-950   190-950   190-950

NO.20 To establish offline authentication ability for your Lotus Quickr users, you must configure Lotus Domino
Offline Services (DOLS). In which of the following must you store the certifier that users will utilize to
create their ID files for offline usage?
A.da.nsf
B.dols.nsf
C.names.nsf
D.doladmin.nsf
Answer: D

Lotus参考書   190-950   190-950   190-950   190-950認定資格

Lotus190-950認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、JapanCertはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JapanCertがあなたに差し上げられるのはIT業種の最先端のスキルを習得したこととLotus190-950認定試験に合格したことです。この試験は本当に難しいことがみんなは良く知っていますが、試験に受かるのは不可能ではないです。自分に向いている勉強ツールを選べますから。JapanCert のLotus190-950試験問題集と解答はあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JapanCertのトレーニング資料は完全だけでなく、カバー率も高くて、高度なシミュレーションを持っているのです。これはさまざまな試験の実践の検査に合格したもので、Lotus190-950認定試験に合格したかったら、JapanCertを選ぶのは絶対正しいことです。

投稿日: 2013/3/5 17:28:45  |  カテゴリー: Lotus  |  タグ: Lotus190-950